FRC Print Center and Telephone Directory
The FRC Print Center is open from 8 a.m. to 5 p.m. Monday through Friday.
Administration
Cindy Hall
Executive Secretary/Administrative Assist to the President
Carlie McCarthy
VIce-President Student Services/CSSO
Carlie returned to Feather River College in November, 2012. She has held various roles at the college including Associate Faculty, Academic Advising, Marketing/Outreach/Recruitment, Student Success Programs, Equity, Transfer, and Student Life, Student Government and Leadership.
Dr. Kevin Trutna
Superintendent/President
Admissions
Gretchen Baumgartner
Director of Admissions and Records/Registrar
I wander, but am never lost. Just buy me some peanuts and cracker jac...
Holly Bromby
Student Account Specialist
Kim McHale
Admissions and Records Technician
Caitlin Ross
Admissions & Records Specialist (sub)
Advising
Sean Harris
Advisor/Recruiter
Greg McCarthy
Academic/Athletic Advisor
Michelle Petroelje
Director SSSP/BIOL Instructor
Agriculture
JP Tanner
Faculty - Beef Program Instructor
Associate Faculty
Elisa Adler
ENGL Instructor
Marco Aragon
Assistant Softball Coach/COLL Instructor
Meredith Aragon
Head Softball Coach/HES Instructor
Gene Allen Armstrong
AGEQ Instructor
Nolan Atkins
Assistant Baseball Coach/COLL Instructor
Kim Beaton
ADMJ ISP Instructor
James Boffenmyer
ISP Math Instructor
James Boffenmyer
MATH Instructor - Online
Evelyn Braz
SOC Instructor for ISP
Jeff Bryan
THEA Instructor
Bryar Byrne
Assistant Rodeo Coach/Equine Studies Instructor
Alyssa Castillo
Assistant Soccer Coach/HES Instructor
Lisianna Chilcott
ENGL Instructor for ISP
Michael Clarke
Business Instructor
Jacob Cloutman
Welding Instructor
Sean Conry
NCA Instructor
Jason Damron
ART Instructor
Gustavo Demoner
Business Instructor
Sally Donovan
ART Instructor
Jon Dvorak
Environmental Studies Instructor
Grenetta Fink
Environmental Studies Instructor
Holly Foster
Agriculture Studies Instructor
Donald Fregulia
Environmental Studies Instructor
Adam Fuller
Instructional Assistant/ENVR Instructor/Hatchery
Michelle Fulton
Environmental Studies Instructor
Caitlin Gannon
Assistant Women's Basketball Coach/COLL & HES Instructor
Vincent Gill
HIST Instructor
Claire Guynes
Equine Studies Instructor
Linda Hale
ART Instructor
Jamel Hamler
Assistant Football Coach/HES Instructor
Donald Helfrich
Environmental Studies/Geography Instructor/Incarserated Students Program
Bryon Hughes
Business Instructor
Morgan Hughes
Assistant Volleyball Coach/HES Instructor
Wendy Jacobus
Spanish Instructor
Shane Kelso
COLL Instructor
Katie King
PSY Instructor
John Kocurek
Assistant Football Coach/HES Instructor
Shane Koskinen
Outdoor Recreation and Leadership Instructor
Devin Allen Kutil
SOC ISP Instructor
Andrew Lavin
PHIL Online Instructor
Danny Manning
Environmental Studies Instructor
Leslie Mohawk
Social Work and Human Services Instructor
Dustin Moore
Business Instructor
John Moore
ANTH Instructor
Ty Moore
Humanities Instructor
Tanya Morgan
AG Instructor
Jared Morris
Environmental Studies Instructor
Anna Poldervaart
AG Instructor
Phil Rader
Administration of Justice Instructor
Bethany Rouse
Environmental Studies Instructor
Josh Saenz
Assistant Football Coach/COLL Instructor
Shauna Schultz
HES/HLTH Instructor
Alma (Hsuanhua) Smart
Mathematics Instructor
Dan Smith
BIOL Instructor
Nate Steffen
Political Science Instructor/Incarcerated Student Program
Stacey Svilich
HIST Instructor, Student Success Specialist
Jared Walker
Business Instructor/Incarcerated Student Program
Ed Ward
EMT Instructor
Joe Willis
ENGL Instructor
James Young
Physics Instructor
Basic Needs
Leasa Tolen
Basic Needs and CalWORKs Coordinator
Business
Rick Leonhardt
Agriculture Business Instructor
Degrees M.S. Finance, Golden Gate University;B.S. Business Administration, California ...
Nick Maffei
Adjunct Business Instructor
Business Services
Tamara Cline
Purchasing Agent
Shawna Lindsey
Payroll Officer
Rayen Lowry
Bookstore Manager
Megan Morris
Accountant
Michelle Ryback
Accounting Specialist
Katie Schmid
Chief Accountant
Morgan Turner
Interim Director of Fiscal Services
Terrea VanCleve
Senior Office Assistant I -Print Center and Switchboard
Career & Technical Education
Carolyn Shipp
FRC Internship Director
CDC
Kinderlin Hoznour
CDC Director/ECE Instructor
Kelley Molina
Preschool Teacher
Casey Nunn
Preschool Teacher/ Site Supervisor
Tristin Hoznour
Head Cook / Garden Teacher
Amelia Fontana
Preschool Teacher- Clubhouse
Lindsey Kimzey
Senior Office Assistant
Breckin Story
Associate Teacher
CTE/Adult Education
Rajinder Gill
Program Coordinator - CTE/EWD
Tanya Meyer
Program Staff Specialist II - CTE/EWD Grants
DSPS
Danielle Westmoreland
DSPS Assistive Technology Specialist
Heather Robinson
Program Staff Specialist II - DSPS/WorkAbility III
Sarah Dimick
Director-DSPS and WorkAbility III
English
Joan Jarrett
Program Coordinator-IRC/ENGL Instructor
Dr. Will Lombardi
English Instructor
Expertise Composition; Ecocriticism; Literature of the U.S. West; California Literatur...
EOPS
Monica Potter
EOPS Counselor, LPCC, CRC
Schedule an Appointment Monica Potter comes from the San Joaquin Delta are...
Equine Studies
Crystal Anderson
Instructional Assistant/AGEQ Instructor
Facilities
Anthony Warndorf
Director of Facilities (I), Maintenance Specialist III/HES Instructor
Phone: 530-283-0202 x323
Jessica Yanez
Administrative Assistant- Facilities
Faculty
Terry Baumgartner
Head Baseball Coach, HES Instructor
KellyAnn Bonnell
Early Childhood Education Professor
Zack Brown
Rodeo Coach/Equine Studies Instructor
Susannah Campbell
Equine Studies/AG Instructor
Dana Flett
Environmental Studies/ORL Instructor
Saylor Flett
ORL Instructor
Conrad Gooley
Head Men's and Women's Soccer Coach
Nick Goulet
Head Football Coach, HES Instructor
Dr. Nikki Grose
English Instructor
Derek Jensen
Head Men's Basketball Coach and HES Instructor
Keshawn Johnson
Women's Basketball Coach/COLL and HES Instructor
Nancy Moore
Allied Health/Nursing Instructor
Darlene Oertle
Allied Health Director
Josh Olivera
ART Instructor
J.P. Tanner
AG Instructor
Anna Thompson
Biology Instructor
Expertise Plant Biology, Plant Paleobotany, Microbiology, Animal Biology, Cell and Mol...
Bridget Tracy
Environmental Studies/Earth Sciences Instructor
Gina Warren
English Professor
Financial Aid
Justin Franco
Financial Aid Specialist
Vanessa Gibson
Director of Financial Aid
Anita Glib
Financial Aid Technician
Cheryl McElroy
Financial Aid Specialist
Health & Exercise Studies
Jason Gay
Assistant Baseball Coach/HES Instructor
Juan Nunez
Athletic Trainer/HES Instructor
Sarah Ritchie
Head Volleyball Coach/ Student Housing Manager/ HES Instructor
History
Dr. Tom Heaney
History Instructor
Human Resources
Erin Ellingson
Human Resources Manage
Michelle Lusty
Human Resources Assistant
Incarcerated Student Program/Rising Scholars
Lissa Kiedrowski
Senior Office Assistant, Incarcerated Student Program
Cydney Piper
Program Coordinator, Incarcerated Student Program/Associate Faculty Administration of Justice
Information Services/ IT
Mark Downey
Desktop Support Specialist
Ravi Pinjala
MIS Specialist/Database Administrator
Jachin Reilley
Software Support Specialist/ICT Instructor
Scott Tuss
Director of Information Technology
Justin Vital
MIS Specialist/Program Analyst
Institutional Research
Sean Whaley
Director of Institutional Research
Instruction
Lori Bergum
Administrative Assistant - Instruction
Dr. Katie Desmond
Assistant Dean of Instruction
Dr. Derek Lerch
Dean of Instruction/CIO
After receiving his B.A. in Geophysics from University of California, Berkeley, Derek w...
Ashley Snow
FRC Instructional Services & Class Scheduling
Instructional Resource Center
Julie Murphy
Instructional Assistant
Julie Murphy has worked at Feather River College since 2012, most currently in the Inst...
Library
Caryn Fuller
Library Assistant
Venice Lombardo
Senior Library Assistant
Darryl Swarm
Library Director
Mathematics
Kurt Smart
Chemistry/Statistics Instructor
BS CSU Chico, MS University of Mississippi, MEd The College of New Jersey
Mental Health and Wellness
Kara Gately
Counselor / Mental Health and Wellness
Gracie Yates
Program Staff Specialist II - Student Wellness and Success Center
PTK
Amanda Leppert
Assistant - PTK
Student Services
Krystal Drybread
Administrative Assistant-Student Services-Sub
Tara Hamler
Director of Student Success Programs
William (Bama) McKenzie
Student Life & Engagement Specialist
Student Support Services/TRIO
Debbie Corsino, M.Ed
Academic Advisor
Growing up in inner-city Chicago as a first-generation/low-income student, college was ...
William Ogle, M.Ed
Program Director
Having previously been a first-generation, low-income Feather River College student (cl...
Daniel Smith, M.A.
Academic Advisor
I earned both my bachelor’s degree in Physical Education (with a minor in Health)...
TRiO-Educational Talent Search
Allison Smith, MSW
Director, Advisor for 9-12th grades
Hi, my name is Allison and I’m the Director of the Talent Search Program and an A...
Wendy Trafton, MPA
Advisor for 6-8th grades
Hi, my name is Wendy and I’m excited to connect with and inspire our Plumas and S...
Upward Bound
NAME EXTENSION TITLE
Anderson, Crystal 272 Program Coordinator – Equine
Aragon, Marco 360 Assistant Softball Coach
Aragon, Meredith 401/294 Head Softball Coach/Fitness Center Manager
Associate Faculty 343 Associate Faculty Voicemail
Atkins, Nolan 208 Assistant Baseball Coach
Baumgartner, Gretchen 285 Director-Admissions and Records/Registrar
Baumgartner, Terry 229 Head Baseball Coach/ Faculty - HES
Bergum, Lori 242 Administrative Assistant - Instruction
Beaton, Dr. Kim 361 Assistant Dean of Instruction
Bomby, Holly 292 Student Accounts Specialist
Boyd, Nick 259 Director of Facilities
Campa, Valerie 274 Program Coordinator - Athletics
Campbell, Susannah 261 Equine Studies Instructor
Chinn, Benjamin 279 Assistant Mens Basketball Coach
Cline, Tamara 231 Purchasing Agent
Connell, Dr. Chris 225 English Instructor
Conry, Sean 359 Food Services Manager/Culinary Instructor
Corsino, Debbie 243 SSS Advisor
Crouch, Sarah 296 Financial Aid Technician
Desmond, Dr. Katie 202 Political Science & Sociology Instructor/LAS Division Chair
Dettman, Ryan 208 Assistant Baseball Coach
Dimick, Sarah 318 Director of DSPS/Workability III
Downey, Mark 206 Desktop Support Specialist
Drybread, Krystal 317 Administrative Assistant – Student Support Services
Dvorak, Jon 362 Forest Health & Fuels Coordinator
Easley, Dr. Rebecca 358 Mathematics Instructor
Ellingson, Erin 222 Admissions and Records Technician
Flett, Dana 262 Envr. Studies Instructor
Flett, Saylor 216 Outdoor Recreation Leadership Instructor
Fuller, Dr. Adam 224 Instructional Assistant-Environmental Studies
Fuller, Caryn 226 Evening Library Assistant
Gannon, Caitlin 267 Assistant Women’s Basketball Coach
Gay, Jason 209 Assistant Baseball Coach/HES Instructor
Glib, Anita 363 Financial Aid Technician
Goulet, Nick 326 Head Football Coach
Grose, Dr. Nicole 319 English Instructor
Hall, Cindy 233 Administrative Assistant/Executive Secretary
Hall, Hellen 307 Administrative Assistant – Facilities/IT (I)
Hamler,Tara 301 Basic Needs Coordinator
Harris, Sean 324 Academic Advisor/Recruiter
Heaney, Dr. Thomas 314 History Instructor
Hoznour, Kinderlin 281 Director-Child Development Center
Jarrett, Joan 245 Program Coordinator - IRC / AF-English
Johnson, Keshawn 320 Head Womens Basketball Coach
Kiedrowski, Lissa 264 Senior Office Assistant II – ISP
Kloft, Mackenzie 330 Assistant Athletic Trainer
Koeller, Scott 315 Recruitment Assistant
Leonhardt, Rick 258 Business Instructor
Lerch, Dr. Derek 321 Vice President - Instruction/CIO
Lindsey, Shawna 230 Payroll Officer
Lombardi, Dr. Will 227 English Instructor
Lombardo, Venice 236 Senior Library Assistant
Lowry, Rayen 271 Bookstore Manager
Lujan, Juanita 257 Human Resources Technician
Lusty, Michelle 357 Human Resources Assistant
Maffei, Nick 312 Digital Marketing Manager
McCarthy, Carlie 273 Vice President – Student Services/CSSO
McCarthy, Greg 288 Program Coordinator - Articulation
McKenzie, William 277/329 Student Life and Engagement Specialist/Assistant Football Coach
Molina, Kelly 338 Preschool Teacher
Moore, Nancy 328 Nursing Instructor
Morris, Megan 289 Accountant
Murphy, Julie 247 Program Staff Specialist II-DSPS/WorkAbility III
Nestman, Amoreena 246 MIS Specialist - Programmer Analyst
Noia, Lisa 214 Academic Scheduler
Nunez, Juan 330 Athletic Trainer
Nunn, Casey 281 Lead Preschool Teacher
Oertle, Darlene 235 Allied Health Director - Nursing
Ogle, Billy 221 Director – TRiO / SSS
Olivera, Joshua 240 Art Instructor
O’Reilly, Brendan 276 Upward Bound Advisor
Petroelje, Michelle 316 Director – Student Equity & Achievement
Pilgrim, Alyia 298 Financial Aid Specialist
Pinjala, Ravi 204 MIS Specialist – Database Administrator
Potter, Monica 354 Counselor – EOPS / CARE
Presta, Natalie (775)-404-5536 Director of Information Systems (I)
Reid, Russell 260 Equine Studies Instructor
Reilley, Jachin 404 Software Support Specialist
Rennie, Jan 322 Director - ETS
Rick, Randy 278 Head Mens Basketball Coach/ Faculty HES
Riley, Cathy 291 Admissions and Records Technician/CalWORKs Coordinator
Ritchie, Sarah 414 Head Volleyball Coach/ Dorm Manager
Rusky, Merle 311 Early Childhood Education / Elementary Teacher Prep Coordinator
Ryback, Michelle 290 Accountant
SECURITY 259 or (530) 394-7503
Selby, Audrey 266 Director – Upward Bound
Shipp, Carolyn 265 Program Coordinator CTE
Smith, Dan 327 SSS Advisor
Svilich, Stacey 244 Student Success Specialist / History Instructor
Swarm, Darryl 211 Library Director
Tanner, JP 402 Agriculture Instructor / Division Chair
Thompson, Anna 268 Biology Instructor / Phi Theta Cappa Coordinator
Tracy, Bridget 308 Environmental Studies - Earth Sciences Instructor
Trueblood, Merle 295 Director of Athletic Operations & Events
Trutna, Dr. Kevin 232 Superintendent / President
Turk, Tess 306 Head Rodeo Coach
Turner, Morgan 270 Director of Fiscal Services/CBO (I)
VanCleve, Terrea 200 Senior Office Assistant I-Switchboard / Print Center
Warndorf, Tony 323 Maintenance Specialist III
West, Amanda 313 Program Staff Specialist II
Westmoreland, Danielle 263 Assistive Technology Specialist
Whaley, Sean 237 Director of Institutional Research
This site provides information using PDF, visit this link to download the Adobe Acrobat Reader DC software.