Directory

Search

Accreditation

Cindy Hall

Executive Secretary/Administrative Assist to the President, Accreditation

  • (530) 283-0202 x233

Dr. Derek Lerch

Dean of Instruction/CIO, Accreditation

  • (530) 283-0202 x321

Dr. Kevin Trutna

Superintendent/President, Accreditation

  • (530) 283-0202 x232

Administration

Dr. Kevin Trutna

Superintendent/President, Administration

  • (530) 283-0202 x232

Cindy Hall

Executive Secretary/Administrative Assist to the President, Administration

  • (530) 283-0202 x233

Dr. Derek Lerch

Dean of Instruction/CIO, Administration

  • (530) 283-0202 x321

Carlie McCarthy

Chief Student Services Officer, Administration

  • (530) 283-0202 x273

Jim Scoubes

Director of Business Services/CFO, Administration

  • (530) 283-0202 x270

David Burris

Director of Human Resources/EEO Officer, Administration

  • (530) 283-0202 x280

Nick Boyd

Director of Facilities/Chief Technology Officer, Administration

  • (530) 283-0202 x259,210

Merle Trueblood

Director of Athletics Operations and Events/HES Instructor, Administration

  • (530) 283-0202 x295

Admissions

Leslie Mikesell

Director of Admissions and Records/Registrar, Admissions

  • (530) 283-0202 x285

Erin Ellingson

Admissions & Records Technician, Admissions

  • (530) 283-0202 x222

Cathy Riley

Admissions and Records Technician, Admissions

  • 530-283-0202 x291

Lisa Noia

Student Accounts Technician, Admissions

  • (530) 283-0202 x292

Sean Harris

Advisor/Recruiter, Admissions

  • (530) 283-0202 x324

Scott Koeller

Recruitment Assistant, Admissions

  • (530) 283-0202 x315

Advising

Sean Harris

Advisor/Recruiter, Advising

  • (530) 283-0202 x324

Krystal Drybread

Program Staff Specialist, Advising

  • (530) 283-0202 x313

Greg McCarthy

Academic/Athletic Advisor, Advising

  • (530) 283-0202 x288

Cindy Barrett

Counselor, Advising

  • (530) 283-0202 x249

Anthropology

John Moore

ANTH Instructor, Anthropology

  • (530) 283-0202

Articulation

Phone: 530-283-0202

Greg McCarthy

Articulation Officer, Articulation

  • (530) 283-0202 x288

Associate Faculty

Phone: 530-283-0202

Elisa Adler

ENGL Instructor, Associate Faculty

  • (530) 283-0202

Crystal Anderson

Instructional Assistant/AGEQ Instructor, Associate Faculty

  • (530) 283-0202 x272

Keli Anthis

BUS Instructor, Associate Faculty

Marco Aragon

Assistant Softball Coach/COLL Instructor, Associate Faculty

Meredith Aragon

Head Softball Coach/HES Instructor, Associate Faculty

  • (530) 283-0202 x401,294

Gretchen Baumgartner

MATH Instructor, Associate Faculty

  • (530) 283-0202 x221

Carrin Blythe

ENGL Instructor, Associate Faculty

Evelyn Braz

SOC Instructor, Associate Faculty

Jeff Bryan

THEA Instructor, Associate Faculty

  • (530) 283-0202

Greg Cameron

ADMJ Instructor, Associate Faculty

Jacqueline Chao

ICT Instructor, Associate Faculty

  • (530) 283-0202

Lisianna Chilcott

ENGL Instructor, Associate Faculty

Sean Conry

NCA Instructor, Associate Faculty

  • (530) 283-0202

Angela Cordell

BUS Instructor, Associate Faculty

Nandi Crosby

SOC Instructor, Associate Faculty

Jim Cross

BIOL Instructor, Associate Faculty

  • (530) 283-0202

Jason Damron

ART Instructor, Associate Faculty

  • (530) 283-0202

Amber Donnelly

NURS Instructor, Associate Faculty

  • (530) 283-0202

Sally Donovan

ART Instructor, Associate Faculty

  • (530) 283-0202

Saylor Flett

ORL Instructor, Associate Faculty

  • (530) 283-0202 x216

Dr. Kelsie Foster

PSY Instructor, Associate Faculty

  • (530) 283-0202 x234

Sara Frigo

ECE Instructor, Associate Faculty

  • (530) 283-0202

Adam Fuller

Instructor/Instructional Assistant/ENVR/Hatchery, Associate Faculty

  • (530) 283-0202 x224

Michelle Fulton

BIOL/ENVR Instructor, Associate Faculty

  • (530) 283-0202

Terry Gallagher

THEA Instructor, Associate Faculty

  • (530) 283-0202

Caitlin Gannon

Assistant Women's Basketball Coach/COLL & HES Instructor, Associate Faculty

Juan Carlos Garcia

GEOG Instructor, Associate Faculty

Connie Garrish

NCA Instructor, Associate Faculty

  • (530) 283-0202

Jason Gay

Assistant Baseball Coach/HES Instructor, Associate Faculty

  • (530) 283-0202 x209

Vincent Gill

HIST Instructor, Associate Faculty

  • (530) 283-0202

Linda Hale

ART Instructor, Associate Faculty

  • (530) 283-0202

Jamel Hamler

Assistant Football Coach/COLL & HES Instructor, Associate Faculty

Lori Harrington

ANTH Instructor, Associate Faculty

  • (530) 283-0202

Christine Harrison

Nursing Instructor, Associate Faculty

Jermaine Hill

Assistant Basketball Coach/COLL & HES Instructor, Associate Faculty

Kinderlin Hoznour

ECE Instructor, Associate Faculty

  • (530) 283-0202 x281

Chuck James

ANTH Instructor, Associate Faculty

Joan Jarrett

Instructional Assistant-IRC/ENGL Instructor, Associate Faculty

  • (530) 283-0202 x245

Darrel Jury

ENVR/ORL Instructor, Associate Faculty

  • (530) 283-0202

Katie King

PSY Instructor, Associate Faculty

  • (530) 283-0202

Lori Marquette

COLL Instructor, Associate Faculty

Jennifer McGuire

ENGL Instructor - Online, Associate Faculty

William McKenzie

Assistant Football Coach/COLL & HES Instructor, Associate Faculty

Jaime Messerli

AGEQ Instructor, Associate Faculty

  • (530) 283-0202

John Moore

ANTH Instructor, Associate Faculty

  • (530) 283-0202

Tanya Morgan

AG Instructor, Associate Faculty

Shelley Morrison

ECE Instructor, Associate Faculty

Tammy Moye

NURS Instructor, Associate Faculty

Juan Nunez

Athletic Trainer/HES Instructor , Associate Faculty

  • (530) 283-0202 x330

Lauren Pearson

AGEQ Instructor, Associate Faculty

Michelle Petroelje

BIOL Instructor, Associate Faculty

  • (530) 283-0202 x250

Cydney Piper

ADMJ Instructor, Associate Faculty

Russell Pitter

AG Instructor, Associate Faculty

Anna Poldervaart

AG Instructor, Associate Faculty

Dinesh Prasad, Jr.

Assistant Soccer Coach/HES & COLL Instructor, Associate Faculty

Jace Puckett

Assistant Baseball Coach/COLL Instructor, Associate Faculty

Denise Remington-Hereford

ENGL Instructor, Associate Faculty

  • (530) 283-0202

Jose Rico

MATH Instructor for ISP, Associate Faculty

Charles Rifenbark

COLL Instructor, Associate Faculty

Sarah Ritchie

Head Volleyball Coach/HES Instructor, Associate Faculty

  • (530) 283-0202 x414,220

Terri Rust

ENVR Instructor, Associate Faculty

  • (530) 283-0202

Sean Ryan

Assistant Baseball Coach/COLL Instructor, Associate Faculty

Shauna Schultz

HES/HLTH Instructor, Associate Faculty

  • (530) 906-4803

Kevin Short

Assistant Football Coach/COLL & HES Instructor, Associate Faculty

Lowell Siwhundhla

NCA Instructor, Associate Faculty

Andy Sparano

Assistant Football Coach/HES Instructor, Associate Faculty

Kyle Stone

COLL Instructor, Associate Faculty

  • (530) 283-0202 x327

Stacey Svilich

HIST Instructor, Associate Faculty

  • (530) 283-0202

Merle Trueblood

COLL Instructor, Associate Faculty

  • (530) 283-0202 x295

Tara Usko

Assistant Volleyball Coach/COLL & HES Instructor, Associate Faculty

Teresa Vaughan-Redkey

COLL Instructor, Associate Faculty

Dr. Paul Vaughn

POL Instructor, Associate Faculty

  • (530) 283-0202

Ed Ward

EMT Instructor, Associate Faculty

  • 530-283-0202

Anthony Warndorf

HES Instructor, Associate Faculty

  • (530) 283-0202 x323

Joe Willis

ENGL Instructor, Associate Faculty

  • (530) 283-0202 x343

Stacie Witt

Assistant Volleyball Coach/COLL & HES Instructor, Associate Faculty

Biology

Jim Cross

BIOL Instructor, Biology

  • (530) 283-0202

Anna Thompson

Biology Instructor, Biology

  • (530) 283-0202 x268

Business

Rick Leonhardt

Business, Business

  • (530) 283-0202 x258

Business Services

Katie Schmid

Chief Accountant, Business Services

  • (530) 283-0202 x289

Tamara Cline

Purchasing Agent, Business Services

  • (530) 283-0202 x231

Shawna Lindsey

Payroll Officer, Business Services

  • (530) 283-0202 x230

Michael Miller

Food Services Manager, Business Services

  • (530) 283-0202 x359

Michelle Ryback

Accounting Specialist, Business Services

  • (530) 283-0202 x290

Jim Scoubes

Director of Business Services/CFO, Business Services

  • (530) 283-0202 x270

Terrea VanCleve

Senior Office Assistant I -Print Center and Switchboard, Business Services

  • (530) 283-0202 x200

CalWORKS

Admissions and Records Phone: (530) 283-0202 ext. 291

Cathy Riley

Program Coordinator, CalWORKS

  • 530-283-0202 x291

CDC

Phone: 530-283-0202

Kinderlin Hoznour

CDC Director, CDC

  • (530) 283-0202 x281

Judy Callister

Senior Office Assistant I - CDC, CDC

  • (530) 283-0202 x337

Kelly Molina

CDC Teacher, CDC

  • (530) 283-0202 x281

Leasa Transue

CDC Teacher, CDC

  • (530) 283-0202 x281

CTE/Adult Education

Phone: 530-283-0202- ext 352

Pamela Crespin

Director, OnRamp to Employment, CTE/Adult Education

  • 530-283-0202 x352

DSPS

Marci Lang

Director-DSPS and Workability III, DSPS

  • (530) 283-0202 x318

Julie Murphy

Program Staff Specialist II - DSPS/Workability III, DSPS

  • (530) 283-0202 x247

Danielle Westmoreland

DSPS Assistive Technology Specialist, DSPS

  • (530) 283-0202 x263

English

Elisa Adler

ENGL Instructor, English

  • (530) 283-0202

Dr. Chris Connell

English Instructor, English

  • (530) 283-0202 x225

Joan Jarrett

Instructional Assistant-IRC, English

  • (530) 283-0202 x245

Dr. Will Lombardi

English Instructor, English

  • (530) 283-0202 x227

Dr. Joan Parkin

English Instructor/Director Incarcerated Student Program, English

  • (530) 283-0202 x252

Environmental Studies

Dr. Darla DeRuiter

Environmental Studies and ORL Instructor, Environmental Studies

  • (530) 283-0202 x262

Bridget Tracy

Environmental Studies/Earth Sciences Instructor, Environmental Studies

  • (530) 283-0202 x308

EOPS

Phone: 530-283-0202

Krystal Drybread

Program Staff Specialist, EOPS

  • (530) 283-0202 x313

Monica Potter

EOPS Counselor, EOPS

  • (530) 283-0202 x354

Equine Studies

Crystal Anderson

Instructional Assistant/AGEQ Instructor, Equine Studies

  • (530) 283-0202 x272

Chuck Mills

Equine Studies Instructor, Equine Studies

  • (530) 283-0202 x261

Russell Reid

AG/EQS Department Chair/Equine Studies Instructor, Equine Studies

  • (530) 283-0202 x260

Facilities

Nick Boyd

Director of Facilities/Chief Technology Officer, Facilities

  • (530) 283-0202 x259,210

Michael Meyerhofer

Maintenance Specialist II - Mechanic, Facilities

  • 530-283-0202 x325

Brian Plocki

Maintenance Specialist II, Facilities

  • 530-283-0202 x323

Anthony Warndorf

Maintenance Specialist II, Facilities

  • (530) 283-0202 x323

Megan Morris

Administrative Assistant, Facilities

Financial Aid

Andre van der Velden

Director of Financial Aid, Financial Aid

  • (530) 283-0202 x241

Cheryl McElroy

Financial Aid Specialist, Financial Aid

  • (530) 283-0202 x296

Alyia Pilgrim

Financial Aid Specialist, Financial Aid

  • (530) 283-0202 x298

Nicholas Johnston

Financial Aid Technician, Financial Aid

Fitness Center

Meredith Aragon

Fitness Center Manager, Fitness Center

  • (530) 283-0202 x401,294

Health & Exercise Studies

Meredith Aragon

Head Softball Coach/Fitness Center Manager/HES Instructor, Health & Exercise Studies

  • (530) 283-0202 x401,294

Terry Baumgartner

Head Baseball Coach, HES Instructor, Health & Exercise Studies

  • (530) 283-0202 x229

Juan Nunez

Athletic Trainer/HES Instructor, Health & Exercise Studies

  • (530) 283-0202 x330

Randy Rick

Head Men's Basketball/HES Instructor, Health & Exercise Studies

  • (530) 283-0202 x278

Sarah Ritchie

Head Volleyball Coach/Residence Hall Manager/HES Instructor, Health & Exercise Studies

  • (530) 283-0202 x414,220

Don Williams

Head Women's and Men's Soccer/HES Instructor, Health & Exercise Studies

  • (530) 283-0202 x212

Valerie Campa

Administrative Assistant-Athletics, Health & Exercise Studies

  • (530) 283-0202 x274

History

Dr. Tom Heaney

History Instructor, History

  • (530) 283-0202 x314

Housing

Sarah Ritchie

Residence Hall Manager/Head Volleyball Coach/HES Instructor, Housing

  • (530) 283-0202 x414,220

Human Resources

David Burris

Director of Human Resources/EEO Officer, Human Resources

  • (530) 283-0202 x280

Morgan Turner

Human Resources Technician, Human Resources

  • (530) 283-0202 x257

Juanita Gomez

Human Resources Assistant, Human Resources

Incarcerated Student Program

Kelly Conner

Instructional Assistant - ISP & Bookstore Assistant, Incarcerated Student Program

  • 530-283-0202 x264

John Moore

ANTH Instructor, Incarcerated Student Program

  • (530) 283-0202

Dr. Joan Parkin

English Instructor/Director Incarcerated Student Program, Incarcerated Student Program

  • (530) 283-0202 x252

Info & Comm Studies

Amber Donnelly

Instructor, Info & Comm Studies

  • (530) 283-0202

Information Services

Nick Boyd

Director of Facilities/Chief Technology Officer, Information Services

  • (530) 283-0202 x259,210

Mark Downey

Desktop Support Specialist, Information Services

  • 530-283-0202 x206

Maggie Gliozzo

MIS Specialist/Programmer Analyst, Information Services

  • 530-283-0202 x246

Ravi Pinjala

MIS Specialist/Database Administrator, Information Services

  • 530-283-0202 x204

Megan Morris

Administrative Assistant, Information Services

Jachin Reilley

Software Support Specialist, Information Services

  • (530) 283-0202 x404

Instruction

Dr. Michael Bagley

Mathematics Instructor, Instruction

  • (530) 283-0202 x342

Terry Baumgartner

Head Baseball Coach, HES Instructor, Instruction

  • (530) 283-0202 x229

Dr. Chris Connell

English Instructor, Instruction

  • (530) 283-0202 x225

Dr. Darla DeRuiter

Environmental Studies and ORL Instructor, Instruction

  • (530) 283-0202 x262

Dr. Katie Desmond

Political Science, Sociology Instructor, Instruction

  • (530) 283-0202 x202
  • Website

Dr. Becky Easley

MATH Instructor, Instruction

Nick Goulet

Head Football Coach, HES Instructor, Instruction

Dr. Tom Heaney

History Instructor, Instruction

  • (530) 283-0202 x314

Dr. Jeanette Kokosinski

Chemistry & Math Instructor/Instructional Resource Director, Instruction

  • (530) 283-0202 x217,254

Rick Leonhardt

Business, Instruction

  • (530) 283-0202 x258

Dr. Will Lombardi

English Instructor, Instruction

  • (530) 283-0202 x227

Rafael Lopez Blanco

Art Instructor, Instruction

  • (530) 283-0202 x240
  • Website

Judy Mahan

Director of Allied Health Program/Nursing Instructor, Instruction

  • (530) 283-0202 x235

Chuck Mills

Equine Studies Instructor, Instruction

  • (530) 283-0202 x261

Dr. Joan Parkin

English Instructor/Director Incarcerated Student Program, Instruction

  • (530) 283-0202 x252

Russell Reid

AG/EQS Department Chair/Equine Studies Instructor, Instruction

  • (530) 283-0202 x260

Randy Rick

Head Men's Basketball/HES Instructor, Instruction

  • (530) 283-0202 x278

Merle Rusky

ECE Instructor, Instruction

  • (530) 283-0202 x311

Brent Stephens

Head Women's Basketball Coach, HES Instructor, Instruction

  • (530) 283-0202 x320

Rick Stock

Outdoor Recreational Leadership Instructor, Instruction

  • (530) 283-0202 x275

Darryl Swarm

Library Director, Instruction

  • (530) 283-0202 x211

J.P. Tanner

AG Instructor, Instruction

  • (530) 283-0202 x402

Anna Thompson

Biology Instructor, Instruction

  • (530) 283-0202 x268

Bridget Tracy

Environmental Studies/Earth Sciences Instructor, Instruction

  • (530) 283-0202 x308

Don Williams

Head Women's and Men's Soccer/HES Instructor, Instruction

  • (530) 283-0202 x212

Riley York

Rodeo Instructor, Instruction

  • (530) 283-0202 x306

Dr. Derek Lerch

Dean of Instruction/CIO, Instruction

  • (530) 283-0202 x321

Virginia Jaquez

Administrative Assistant/Instruction, Instruction

  • (530) 283-0202 x242

Bryon Hughes

Class Scheduling and Information Specialist/Instruction, Instruction

  • (530) 283-0202 x214

Instructional Resource Center

Dr. Jeanette Kokosinski

Chemistry & Math Instructor/Instructional Resource Director, Instructional Resource Center

  • (530) 283-0202 x217,254

Billy Ogle

Instructional Assistant - IRC/Tutor Coordinator/UB Advisor, Instructional Resource Center

  • (530) 283-0202 x254

Joan Jarrett

Instructional Assistant-IRC, Instructional Resource Center

  • (530) 283-0202 x245

Library

Phone: 530-283-0202

Darryl Swarm

Library Director, Library

  • (530) 283-0202 x211

Binh O'Massey

Senior Library Assistant, Library

  • (530) 283-0202 x236

Mathematics

Science Building Phone: 530-283-0202 ext. 342

Dr. Michael Bagley

Mathematics Instructor, Mathematics

  • (530) 283-0202 x342

Dr. Jeanette Kokosinski

Chemistry & Math Instructor/Instructional Resource Director, Mathematics

  • (530) 283-0202 x217,254

Mental Health and Wellness

Phone: 530-283-0202

Dr. Kelsie Foster

Mental Health Counselor & LGBTQ Contact, Mental Health and Wellness

  • (530) 283-0202 x234

Stacey Svilich

Program Staff Specialist/Wellness Center, Mental Health and Wellness

  • (530) 283-0202

Outdoor Rec Leadership

Saylor Flett

ORL Instructor, Outdoor Rec Leadership

  • (530) 283-0202 x216

Rick Stock

Outdoor Recreational Leadership Instructor, Outdoor Rec Leadership

  • (530) 283-0202 x275

Political Science

Phone: 530-283-0202

Dr. Katie Desmond

Political Science, Sociology Instructor, Political Science

  • (530) 283-0202 x202
  • Website

Dr. Paul Vaughn

POL Instructor, Political Science

  • (530) 283-0202

PTK

Phone: 530-283-0202

Dr. Katie Desmond

Political Science, Sociology Instructor, PTK

  • (530) 283-0202 x202
  • Website

Safety and Security

Phone: 530-283-0202

Megan Morris

Administrative Assistant, Safety and Security

Sociology

Dr. Katie Desmond

Political Science, Sociology Instructor, Sociology

  • (530) 283-0202 x202
  • Website

Evelyn Braz

SOC Instructor, Sociology

Student Services

Carlie McCarthy

Chief Student Services Officer, Student Services

  • (530) 283-0202 x273

Connie Litz

Administrative Assistant-Student Services, Student Services

  • (530) 283-0202 x317

Jeffery Lewis

Student Life and Engagement Specialist, Student Services

  • (530) 283-0202 x319

Dr. Kelsie Foster

Mental Health Counselor & LGBTQ Contact, Student Services

  • (530) 283-0202 x234

Stacey Svilich

Program Staff Specialist/Wellness Center, Student Services

  • (530) 283-0202

Student Support Services/TRIO

Gretchen Baumgartner

Director - SSS/TRIO, Student Support Services/TRIO

  • (530) 283-0202 x221

Beth Reid

TRIO/SSS Advisor, Student Support Services/TRIO

  • (530) 283-0202 x243

Johnny Stilwell

Academic Advisor, Student Support Services/TRIO

  • (530) 283-0202 x327

TRiO-Educational Talent Search

Jan Prichard

Director, TRiO-Educational Talent Search

  • (530) 283-0202 x322

Katie DiLibero

ETS Advisor, TRiO-Educational Talent Search

  • (530) 283-0202 x248

Michelle Petroelje

ETS Advisor, TRiO-Educational Talent Search

  • (530) 283-0202 x250

Upward Bound

Audrey Peters

Director of Upward Bound, Upward Bound

  • (530) 283-0202 x266

Jamie Huynh

Senior Office Assistant II-Upward Bound, Upward Bound

  • (530) 283-0202 x276

Kerry Allan

Program Advisor, Upward Bound

  • (530) 283-0202 x276

Billy Ogle

Instructional Assistant - IRC/Tutor Coordinator/UB Advisor, Upward Bound

  • (530) 283-0202 x254

Please send directory corrections to the